Swimming: SSA-sponsored series-Local swimmers provide great competition for each other


02-May-2013

Viktora finished first in 200m freestyle and 100m butterfly of the 14 years and over category, while Lenel Ah-Wan won the 50m backstroke and 100m butterfly in the 10-11 years old male category.

For the girls, Charlotte Passon won the 50m backstroke and 200m freestyle in the 10-11 years division and Sophie Bouchereau took first place in 100m butterfly and 200m freestyle for the 12-13 years female category.

The following are the results of the top three in each event and age category:

9 years and under 50m backstroke mixed:  1. Aisha Khan (1:03.46) 2. Marisa Picore (1:17.59) 3. Cafrak Beyza (1:21.26)
9 years and under 200m freestyle mixed:  1. Joshua Miller (3:47.76) 2. Aneesh Ramani (4:34.00) 3. Aisha Khan (4:37.36)
10-11 years 50m backstroke male:  1. Lenel Ah-Wan (40.10 seconds) 2. Hayden Ah-Wan (41.56 seconds) 3. Damien Payet (49.37 seconds)
10-11 years 50m backstroke female:  1. Charlotte Passon (46.64 seconds) 2. Rebekah Payet (54.28 seconds) 3. Auril Leiss (55.84 seconds)
10-11 years 100m butterfly mixed:  1. Lenel Ah-Wan (1:23.30) 2. Hayden Ah-Wan (1:28.66) 3. Charlotte Passon (1:54.31)
10-11 years 200m freestyle female:  1. Charlotte Passon (3:35.66) 2. Rebekah Payet (3:56.11) 3. Alice Chionni (4:08.19)
10-11 years 200m freestyle male:  1. Hayden Ah-Wan (2:32.43) 2. Lenel Ah-Wan (2:37.19) 3. Damien Payet (3:37.83)
12-13 years 50m backstroke male:  1. Robert Piksa (48.80 seconds) 2. Daniel Joubert (51.92 seconds) 3. Eduard Picore (57.74 seconds)
12-13 years 50m backstroke female:  1. Nicole Grasselli Barni (41.90 seconds) 2. Sophie Bouchereau (42.03 seconds) 3. Martina Chionni (43.46 seconds)
12-13 years 100m butterfly mixed:  1. Sophie Bouchereau (1:35.11) 2. Nicole Grasselli Barni (1:37.25) 3. Robert Piksa (2:00.70)
12-13 years 200m freestyle female:  1. Sophie Bouchereau (2:47.12) 2. Nicole Grasselli Barni (2:48.34) 3. Anya Rigamonti (3:06.19)
12-13 years 200m freestyle male:  1. Kaylan Leiss (3:19.51) 2. Robert Piksa (3:19.95) 3. Fabio Riage (3:58.68)
14 years and over 200m freestyle mixed:  1. Adam Viktora (2:09.60) 2. Luke Bonnelame (2:20.72) 3. Dean Hoffman (2:20.82)
14 years and over 200m freestyle female:  1. Melissa Jeanne (2:43.55) 2. Clara Omath (2:46.25) 3. Zoe Barois (2:49.11)
14 years and over 100m butterfly mixed:  1. Adam Viktora (1:04.18) 2. Pierre André Adam (1:09.76) 3. Felicity Passon (1:10.20)
14 years and over 100m butterfly female:  1. Clara Omath (1:22.10) 2. Zoe Barois (1:31.96) 3. Leyla Rigamonti (1:40.60)
14 years and over 50m backstroke female:  1. Melissa Jeanne (41.00 seconds) 2. Alice Rigamonti (41.27 seconds) 3. Clara Omath (41.54 seconds)
14 years and over 50m backstroke mixed:  1. Pierre André Adam (32.48 seconds) 2. Adam Viktora (32.82 seconds) 3. Dean Hoffman and Felicity Passon (33.75 seconds)

S. N.

Send your comment :

Name *

Email *

Comment *