Fitness Seychelles’ Eco-Friendly race


16-November-2012

2.5km girls under-12 years
1. Stephie Dubel 10 minutes 10 seconds
2. Aldra Zialor 11 minutes 20 seconds
3. Taherry Antoine 12 minutes 20 seconds
4. Shirin Sinon 12 minutes 30 seconds
5. Stephanie Felix 12 minutes 30 seconds

2.5km boys under-12 years
1. Ronando Esparon 9 minutes 06 seconds
2. Caleb Vadivello 9 minutes 13 seconds
3 Julio Suzette 9 minutes 13 seconds
4. Jean Yves Sanguignon 9 minutes 33 seconds
5. Gervais Cupidon 9 minutes 37 seconds

5km girls under-16 years
1. Naomie Barra 22 minutes 29 seconds
2. Dianne Belle 22 minutes 59 seconds
3. Lizzy Lucas 26 minutes 53 seconds
4. Beverly Zab 32 minutes 19 seconds
5. Laurene Mousbé 32 minutes 54 seconds

5km boys under-16
1. Ned Azemia 18 minutes 16 seconds
2. Valentino Labrosse 20 minutes 04 seconds
3. Jovanie Bouzin 21 minutes 50 seconds
4. Jeremie Boniface 21 minutes 52 seconds
5. Titouan Roquain 23 minutes 33 seconds

5km junior women
1. Hilary Robert 23 minutes 44 seconds
2. Elza Pool 45 minutes 12 seconds

5km junior men
1. Yannick Magnan 17 minutes 34 seconds
2. Aldo Rose 29 minutes 11 seconds

5km senior women
1. Veronique Dupont 24 minutes 41 seconds
2. Olga Fedorova 28 minutes 26 seconds

5km senior men
1. Flavien Racombo 23 minutes 55 seconds

5km master women
1. Jeanna Valentin 25 minutes 09 seconds
2. Nadine Etcheverry 25 minutes 12 seconds
3. Josianne Fabien 29 minutes 30 seconds

5km master men
1. Vincent Confait 24 minutes 09 seconds
2. Martin Varley 28 minutes 14 seconds
3. Hugues Capet 32 minutes 55 seconds
4. Massmiciano Zaccari 37 minutes 49 seconds 

10km senior women
1. Sheryl Lepathy 51 minutes 15  seconds
2. Estelle Lepathy 54 minutes 16 seconds
3. Zsaklin Miklos 55 minutes 59 seconds

10km senior men
1. Ivan Moïse 36 minutes 22 seconds
2. Jemmy Anacoura 37 minutes 11 seconds
3. Brian Radegonde 37 minutes 25 seconds
4. Travis Boniface 38 minutes 45 seconds
5. Yannick Barra  39 minutes 32 seconds

10km master women
1. Vivienne Vadivello 49 minutes 45 seconds
2. Florise Ernesta 56 minutes 23 seconds
3. Maggy Harray 1 hour 04 minutes 21 seconds

10Km master men
1. Simon Labiche 35 minutes 43 seconds
2. Herbert Adrienne 39 minutes 47 seconds
3. Josue Victor 43 minutes 11 seconds
4. Michel Dixie 45 minutes 35 seconds
5. Jean Baptiste Ally 1 hour 04 minutes 23 seconds

Print